Product Profile: Fujitsu Flashwave 9500

Flashwave 9500 PictureFujitsu is recognized as a leader in networking equipment. One of the best and newest examples of their presence in networking is the Fujitsu Flashwave 9500 which is a compact modular system that aides integrated ROADM, MEF 2.0 certified Carrier Ethernet, OTN, and SONET/SDH technologies.

Some of the benefits of this system deliver service providers the opportunity to reduce network expenses, bolster operations, and strengthen service velocity. Carriers also have the ability to combine actions onto a converged optical transport network as well as increase speed to accomplish evolving needs. This is a better alternative that than running multiple networks for each operation.

The Flashwave 9500 is designed to address the developing demands of the technological universe. There is an overall need for bandwidth, simplified network management, and smooth service transactions that is met through this platform.

Fujitsu has established the modular style of the 9500 to meet almost 100% availability, durability, economical scaling. Other advancements include 100G coherent optics transport technology, an integrated ROADM with 88 wavelengths of 10G, 40G and 100G networks, 12-degree ROADM hub enables optical networks, multi-shelf distributed ROADM degrees for improved dependability and growth, centralized Ethernet and SONET switch fabric for easy high-performance connectivity and efficient aggregation.

The system comes with the option of 2 chassis; either the HDS for 23 inch racks or the SDS for the 19 inch racks. This is useful in offering a modular and scalable system for packet optical networking. The offer of professional services to assist in network’s evolution and featuring a rich software system makes network management simpler. Ultimately, this system is best served when it comes to facilitating interaction in business.

Launch 3 Telecom provides the needed network equipment from top companies like Fujitsu.  If you are interested in purchasing the Flashwave 9500 or any other networking products from Fujitsu, please contact Launch 3 Telecom at 877-878-9134, or email us at sales@launch3.net. The parts available for the system are listed below:

Manufacturer Part HECI Summary
Fujitsu FC9565PEA2 WOCUAKPBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 10G PACKET ENGINE, HO/DS-3 AND 2.5G LO/DS1 PE + MAPPER
Fujitsu FC9565W8C1 WOCUAHWBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 88-CHANNEL SELECTABLE SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565W8C1 WOCUAHWBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 88-CHANNEL SELECTABLE SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565W8C1 WOCUAHWBAC FLASHWAVE 9500 88-CHANNEL SELECTABLE SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565W8C1 WOCUAUWBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 88-CHANNEL SELECTABLE SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565W8C1 WOCUAHWBAD FLASHWAVE 9500 88-CHANNEL SELECTABLE SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565W8C1 WOCUAXBBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 88-CHANNEL SELECTABLE SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565W8C1 WOCUAXBBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 88-CHANNEL SELECTABLE SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565SF11 WOCUADGBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 480GBPS SONET & PACKET SWITCH FABRIC
Fujitsu FC9565SF11 WOCUADGBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 480GBPS SONET & PACKET SWITCH FABRIC
Fujitsu FC9565SF11 WOCUADGBAC FLASHWAVE 9500 480GBPS SONET & PACKET SWITCH FABRIC
Fujitsu FC9565SF11 WOCUADGBAD FLASHWAVE 9500 480GBPS SONET & PACKET SWITCH FABRIC
Fujitsu FC9565ETA1 WOTRBAUJAA FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBE NB OPT PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565ETA1 WOTRBAUJAB FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBE NB OPT PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565ETA1 WOTRBAUJAC FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBE NB OPT PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565ETA1 WOTRBAUJAD FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBE NB OPT PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565ETA1 WOTRBAUJAE FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBE NB OPT PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565PEA1 WOCUAKNBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 10G PACKET ENGINE CARD
Fujitsu FC9565PEA1 WOCUAKNBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 10G PACKET ENGINE CARD
Fujitsu FC9565S9B1 WOTRAPYJAA FLASHWAVE 9500 OC-192 SONET CARD (2-PORT)
Fujitsu FC9565S9B1 WOTRAPYJAB FLASHWAVE 9500 OC-192 SONET CARD (2-PORT)
Fujitsu FC9565STA2 WOTRAPXJAA FLASHWAVE 9500 OC-192 DWDM PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565STA2 WOTRAPXJAB FLASHWAVE 9500 OC-192 DWDM PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565STA2 WOTRAPXJAC FLASHWAVE 9500 OC-192 DWDM PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565STA2 WOTRAPXJAD FLASHWAVE 9500 OC-192 DWDM PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565W8A1 WOCUAFCBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 8X1 WSS OPTICAL SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565W8A1 WOCUAFCBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 8X1 WSS OPTICAL SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565W8A1 WOCUAFCBAC FLASHWAVE 9500 8X1 WSS OPTICAL SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565W8A1 WOCUAFCBAD FLASHWAVE 9500 8X1 WSS OPTICAL SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565W8A1 WOCUAW9BEL FLASHWAVE 9500 8X1 WSS OPTICAL SWITCH
Fujitsu FC9565AMC1 WOGUAEXMAA FLASHWAVE 9500 MED GAIN AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565AMC1 WOGUAGXMAA FLASHWAVE 9500 MED GAIN AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565AMC1 WOGUAGXMAB FLASHWAVE 9500 MED GAIN AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565AMC1 WOGUAGXMAC FLASHWAVE 9500 MED GAIN AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565AMC1 WOGUAGXMAD FLASHWAVE 9500 MED GAIN AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565AMC1 WOGUAGXMAE FLASHWAVE 9500 MED GAIN AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565TBA1 WOWUAKVBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 10GIG UNIVERSAL TRANSPONDER (CLIENT XFP PLUGGABLE)
Fujitsu FC9565TBA1 WOWUAKVBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBPS TRANSPONDER PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565TBA1 WOWUAKVBAC FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBPS TRANSPONDER PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565TBA1 WOWUAKVBAD FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBPS TRANSPONDER PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565TBA1 WOWUAKVBAE FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBPS TRANSPONDER PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565TBA1 WOWUAKVBAF FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBPS TRANSPONDER PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565TBA1 WOWUAKVBAG FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBPS TRANSPONDER PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565TBA1 WOWUAKVBAH FLASHWAVE 9500 10GBPS TRANSPONDER PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565ASC1 WOGUAEZMAA FLASHWAVE 9500 LOW GAIN SR AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565ASC1 WOGUAGYMAA FLASHWAVE 9500 LOW GAIN SR AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565ASC1 WOGUAGYMAB FLASHWAVE 9500 LOW GAIN SR AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565ASC1 WOGUAGYMAC FLASHWAVE 9500 LOW GAIN SR AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565ASC1 WOGUAGYMAD FLASHWAVE 9500 LOW GAIN SR AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565ASC1 WOGUAGYMAE FLASHWAVE 9500 LOW GAIN SR AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565MAA2 WOOMAFAEAA FLASHWAVE 9500 44-CHANNEL MUX/DEMUX W/ INTERLEAVER
Fujitsu FC9565MAA2 WOOMAFAEAB FLASHWAVE 9500 44-CHANNEL MUX/DEMUX
Fujitsu FC9565MAA1 WOOMAC5EAA FLASHWAVE 9500 44-CHANNEL MUX/DEMUXUNIT
Fujitsu FC9565EXX1 WOTRAP1JAA FLASHWAVE 9500 10 GBE PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EXX1 WOTRAP1JAB FLASHWAVE 9500 10 GBE PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EXX1 WOTRBCXJAA FLASHWAVE 9500 10 GBE PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EXX1 WOTRAP1JAC FLASHWAVE 9500 10 GBE PRNCD (=166596 WOTRBCXJAA DXA)
Fujitsu FC9565EXX1 WOTRBCXJAB FLASHWAVE 9500 10 GBE PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EXX1 WOTRBCXJAC FLASHWAVE 9500 10 GBE PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EXX1 WOTRBCXJAD FLASHWAVE 9500 10 GBE PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EXX1 WOTRBCXJAE FLASHWAVE 9500 10 GBE PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565TGD1 WOWUA5KBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 10G MUXPONDER UNIT, 8-PORT LS MXP + 10G/OTN W/OTN OPTICS
Fujitsu FC9565CMD1 WOTRAPZJAA FLASHWAVE 9500 MULTI-RATE MSVR PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565CMD1 WOTRAPZJAB FLASHWAVE 9500 MULTI-RATE MSVR PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565CMD1 WOTRAPZJAC FLASHWAVE 9500 MULTI-RATE MSVR PRNCD, COMBO OC-3/12/48 AND GE UNIT (8-PORT)
Fujitsu FC9565CMD1 WOTRAPZJAD FLASHWAVE 9500 MULTI-RATE MSVR PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EGS1 WOTRAP0JAA FLASHWAVE 9500 GIGABIT ETHERNET PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EGS1 WOTRBCYJAA FLASHWAVE 9500 GIGABIT ETHERNET PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EGS1 WOTRAP0JAB FLASHWAVE 9500 GIGABIT ETHERNET PRNCD (=166597 WOTRBCYJAA DXA)
Fujitsu FC9565EGS1 WOTRBCYJAB FLASHWAVE 9500 GIGABIT ETHERNET PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EGS1 WOTRBCYJAC FLASHWAVE 9500 GIGABIT ETHERNET PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565EGS1 WOTRBCYJAD FLASHWAVE 9500 GIGABIT ETHERNET PRNCD
Fujitsu FC9565TGD1 WOWUAUMBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 10G MUXPONDER UNIT, 8-PORT LS MXP + 10G/OTN W/OTN OPTICS
Fujitsu FC9565TGD1 WOWUAUMBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 10G MUXPONDER UNIT, 8-PORT LS MXP + 10G/OTN W/OTN OPTICS
Fujitsu FC9565TGD1 WOWUAUMBAC FLASHWAVE 9500 10G MUXPONDER UNIT, 8-PORT LS MXP + 10G/OTN W/OTN OPTICS
Fujitsu FC9565TGD1 WOWUAUMBAD FLASHWAVE 9500 10G MUXPONDER UNIT, 8-PORT LS MXP + 10G/OTN W/OTN OPTICS
Fujitsu FC9565US30 WOM1500JRA FLASHWAVE 9500 US-300 SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565US30 WOM2L00GRA FLASHWAVE 9500 US-300 SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565US30 WOM2L00GRB FLASHWAVE 9500 US-300 SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565US30 WOM2L00GRC FLASHWAVE 9500 US-300 SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565US30 WOM2L00GRD FLASHWAVE 9500 US-300 SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565US30 WOM2L00GRE FLASHWAVE 9500 US-300 SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565US30 WOM2L00GRF FLASHWAVE 9500 US-300 SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565CP51 WOCUANBBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 COM PORT OF SDS (ANSI, T1SYNCH) COMMUNICATION PANEL
Fujitsu FC9565CP51 WOCUANBBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 COM PORT OF SDS (ANSI, T1SYNCH) COMMUNICATION PANEL
Fujitsu FC9565DA01 WOGUAEWMAA FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 5KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA01 WOGUAEWMAB FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 5KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA03 WOGUAE1MAA FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 15KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA03 WOGUAE1MAB FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 15KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA04 WOGUAE2MAA FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 20KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA04 WOGUAE2MAB FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 20KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA08 WOGUAE3MAA FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 40KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA08 WOGUAE3MAB FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 40KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA12 WOGUAE4MAA FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 60KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA12 WOGUAE4MAB FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 60KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA16 WOGUAE5MAA FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 80KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA16 WOGUAE5MAB FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 80KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA20 WOGUAE6MAA FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 100KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA20 WOGUAE6MAB FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 100KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA24 WOGUAHBMAA FLASHWAVE 9500 120KM DCM
Fujitsu FC9565DA24 WOGUAHBMAB FLASHWAVE 9500 120KM DCM
Fujitsu FC9565DA24 WOGUAHBMAC FLASHWAVE 9500 120KM DCM
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAC FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAE FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAF FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAG FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAH FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAJ FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAK FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAL FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAM FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC9565MPC1 WOCUADFBAN FLASHWAVE 9500 MPU CPU AND TIMING CLOCK (MCU)
Fujitsu FC95731410 WOTRBJNJAA FLASHWAVE 9500 MULTIRATE SFP – 1310NM 9.95G-11.3G SR1 | LR/LW
Fujitsu FC95731410 WOTRAYLJAA FLASHWAVE 9500 MULTIRATE SFP
Fujitsu FC9565DA02 WOGUAE0MAA FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 10KM
Fujitsu FC9565DA02 WOGUAE0MAB FLASHWAVE 9500 DCM SMF 10KM
Fujitsu FC9565ES40 WOMNM00FRA FLASHWAVE 9500 3RU EXTENSION PASSIVE PHOTONIC SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565ES40 WOMNM00FRB FLASHWAVE 9500 3RU EXTENSION PASSIVE PHOTONIC SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565ES40 WOMNM00FRC FLASHWAVE 9500 3RU EXTENSION PASSIVE PHOTONIC SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565ES40 WOMNM00FRD FLASHWAVE 9500 3RU EXTENSION PASSIVE PHOTONIC SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565MS30 WOM2800GRA FLASHWAVE 9500 MS-300 MID-SIZE SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565MS30 WOM2800GRB FLASHWAVE 9500 MS-300 MID-SIZE SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565PDU1 WOMYAARGAA FLASHWAVE 9500 CIRCUIT BREAKER PANEL
Fujitsu FC95700180 WOTRAZTJAA FLASHWAVE 9500 MLTRT SFP OC3/12/48
Fujitsu FC9565PCA1 WOCUAHYBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 PASSIVE INVENTORY MODULE FOR EP SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565PCA1 WOCUAHYBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 PASSIVE INVENTORY MODULE FOR EP SHELF
Fujitsu FC9565PCA1 WOCUAHYBAC FLASHWAVE 9500 PASSIVE INVENTORY MODULE FOR EP SHELF
Fujitsu FC95704AAD WOTRA7YJAA FLASHWAVE 9500 OC-48 DWDM SFP TRCVR
Fujitsu FC95704AAD WOTRA7YJAB FLASHWAVE 9500 OC-48 DWDM SFP TRCVR
Fujitsu FC9565CP11 FLASHWAVE 9500 COM1 CARD
Fujitsu FC9565CP21 FLASHWAVE 9500 COM2 CARD
Fujitsu FC9565EFR2 WOMYAASGAA FLASHWAVE 9500 EE-FRAME ADAPTER HW
Fujitsu FC9565EFR1 WOPQAA3KAA FLASHWAVE 9500 HALF-HEIGHT SLOT ADPTR
Fujitsu FC9565FAN1 WOCUADEBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 FAN UNIT
Fujitsu FC9565FAN1 WOCUAKGBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 FAN UNIT
Fujitsu FC9565FAN1 WOCUADEBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 FAN UNIT (=167594 WOCUAKGBAA DXA)
Fujitsu FC9565FAN1 WOCUAKGBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 FAN UNIT
Fujitsu FC9565FP11 WOPQAA1KAA FLASHWAVE 9500 C-FRAME FILLER PANEL FOR FULL SIZE SLOT
Fujitsu FC9565FP11 WOPQAA1KAB FLASHWAVE 9500 C-FRAME FILLER PANEL
Fujitsu FC9565FP21 WOPQAA0KAA FLASHWAVE 9500 E-FRAME FILLER PANEL FOR HALF SIZE SLOT
Fujitsu FC9565FP21 WOPQAA0KAB FLASHWAVE 9500 E-FRAME FILLER PANEL FOR HALF SIZE SLOT
Fujitsu FC9565ALC1 WOGUAEYMAA FLASHWAVE 9500 HIGH GAIN AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565ALC1 WOGUAEYMAB FLASHWAVE 9500 HIGH GAIN AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565ALC1 WOGUAEYMAC FLASHWAVE 9500 HIGH GAIN AMPLIFIER
Fujitsu FC9565CFR1 WOPQAA2KAA FLASHWAVE 9500 FULL-HEIGHT SLOT ADPTR
Fujitsu FC9565CFR2 WOPQAC7KAA FLASHWAVE 9500 FULL-HEIGHT SLOT ADPTR
Fujitsu FC9565CP52 WOCUANCBAA FLASHWAVE 9500 COMMUNICATION PANEL
Fujitsu FC9565CP52 WOCUANCBAB FLASHWAVE 9500 COMMUNICATION PANEL