Buy Cisco Equipment from Launch 3 Today!

500px-Cisco_logo.svgAs you might know, Cisco is March’s Manufacturer of the Month. We want all our customers to know about the opportunity to acquire equipment from Launch 3. Below you will see a list of Cisco parts you can purchase from us today. Make sure to contact our sales team at 877-878-9134 or sales@launch3.net to receive a quote.

Part Number description
0774-04-1086 NETWORK ROUTER MODEL 871 5-12VDC 4-Port 10/100 Router
15310-MA-SHIPKIT Shelf Install Accessories
15454-OC12IR1310 OC12 IR 1310 1 CKT SC
15454-OC48ELR 800-25088-02 – C15454 OC-48 TRCVR CD
15454-TCC+ CISCO SYSTEMS TIMING COMMUNICATIONS CONTROL PLUS FOR THE 15454 CHASSIS
15454-TCC+ CISCO SYSTEMS TIMING COMMUNICATIONS CONTROL PLUS FOR THE 15454 CHASSIS
15454-XC CROSS CONNECT CARD
1700 ROUTER
1720 ROUTER 1720 Router
2461-9462A Cisco WS-C3560-24PS.S, PoE-24, 465W, AC Power Supply, PA-2461-1A, 341-0029-05
2620XM w/ NM-32A ASYNC MODULE
2621 2621 w/ NM-4B-U and WIC-1DSU-T1 Interface Card
30-0759-01 1000 Base-SX 850nm Laser
73-2514-03 Catalyst 5000 12 port FEM
73-7237-08 A0 DAUGHTER BOARD
73006T3 6-port T3 line card for Cisco 7304 w/ DSU
7300NSE100 Cisco 7300-NSE-100 Network Service EngineProduct Information* 1 piece Cisco NSE-100 Network Service Engine
* Used
* TESTED 100%  working in good condition
* Product Description    Cisco Network Service Engine 100 – Routing accelerator – Gigabit EN – refurbished – plug-in module
* Device Type    Routing accelerator
* Enclosure Type    Plug-in module
* Processor    RM7000 350 MHz
* Data Link Protocol    Gigabit Ethernet                                                                              General
* Device Type    Routing accelerator
Networking
* Form Factor    Plug-in module
* Connectivity Technology    Wired
* Data Transfer Rate    3.2 Gbps
* Data Link Protocol    Gigabit Ethernet
* Compliant Standards    IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
* Expansion Slots Total (Free)    2 ( 2 ) x CompactFlash Card
* Interfaces                                                                                                                                        1 x management – Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX – RJ-45
1 x management – console – RJ-45
1 x management – auxiliary – RJ-45
Compatible Slots    1 x expansion slot                                                                                             Miscellaneous
* Compliant Standards    NEBS level 3, CE, FCC Class A certified, ETSI, CSA, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN50082, EN55022, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN55024
Environmental Parameters
* Min Operating Temperature    32 °F   ( 0 °C )
* Max Operating Temperature    104 °F ( 40 °C )
* Humidity Range Operating    5 – 90%
* Max Altitude Operating    6560 ft   ( 2km )
7304 chassis
74-0954-01 74-0954-01 – FASTHUB400 ETHRNT RPTR
800-02427-02 12000 ROUTE PROCESSOR Card
800-03002-01 12000 Alarm card
800-03347-06 Fast Ethernet Input-Output Controller
800-03959-09 C7200 NET PROCR ENGINE
800-04282-04 100BASEFX ETHERNET SWITCH MODULE
800-17545-01 15454 B0 BLANK CARD 700-06020-01
8000327903D0 WIC-1T NM WIC 1 DSU T1 WIC-1T 1 Port Wan Interface Card
8000479701 CISCO NM-2FE2W  2FE 2W  2-PORT FAST ETHERNET NETWORK CARD
A03-D073GC2 73GB 6Gb SAS 15K RPM SFF HDD/hot plug/drive sled mounted
A9K-24X10GE-TR Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router Ethernet Linecard A9K-24X10GE-TR ASR 9000 24-port 10GE, Packet Transport Optimized LC (spare)
A9K-36X10GE-TR 36-Port 10ge Packet Transport Optimized Line Card
A9K-RSP440-TR Cisco ASR 9000 Route Switch Processor A9K-RSP440-TR ASR9K Route Switch Processor with 440G/slot Fabric and 6GB
AIR-ANT2422DW-R 2.4-GHz 2.2 dBi DIPOLE ANTENNA RP-TNC WHITE
AIR-PWRINJ-BLR2T  Aironet 1300 Power Injector. The Cisco Aironet Power Injector, converts the standard 10/100 BaseT Ethernet interface that is suitable for weather protected areas to a dual F-Type connector interface for coax cables that are more suitable for harsh outdoor environments. The Power Injector also provides power to the outdoor unit over the same cables with a power discover feature and surge protection.
AIRACCPMK1550 Pole mount kit – for Aironet 1552C, 1552E, 1552H, …
AIRACCRMK1300 1PAIRACCRMK1300%H Aironet 1300 Series Roof Mount Kit
AIRACCRWM1400 Cisco Network Device Mounting Kit
AIRACCWAMK1300 Aironet 1300 Wall Mount Kit
AIRANT1728 2.4 GHZ, 5.2 DBI CEILING OMNI ANT. W/RP-TNC CONNECTOR
AIRANT5135DWR Cisco Aironet Indoor 3.5dBi Articulated Dipole Antenna
AIRCAB020LLR 20 ft LOW LOSS CABLE ASSEMBLY W/RP-TNC CONNECTORS
AIRCAB020LLR 20 ft LOW LOSS CABLE ASSEMBLY W/RP-TNC CONNECTORS
AS53-4CT1 Quad T1/PRI Plus High Speed Serial, Spare
ASR1001-ACS= Accessory Kit, Spare
ATM-T1 4T1-IMA 4 PORT T1 ATM Network Module. 4-Port Enterprise Network Router Module Cards
C2960X-STACK 2960X  FlexStack PLUS STACKING MODULE
C2960X-STACK 2960X  FlexStack PLUS STACKING MODULE
CABSTKE3M Stacking cable – 3 m – for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2…
CP-7911G-CH1 Cisco CP7911G IP Phone with 1 User License
CP-7937G Cisco IP Conference Station 7937
CP-BATT-7925G-STD Cisco Standard Life Battery for CP-7925G
CP-DOUBLEFOOTSTAND= Double footstand – Expansion moudle footstand
CP-PWR-7925G-NA Cisco Power Supply 7925G for North America
CP-SINGLEFOOTSTAND CISCO 796X/797X SERIES SINGLE FOOTD
CP-WMK-C-6900= Cisco Charcoal Locking Wallmount CP-WMK-C-6900=
CP-WMK-C-6900= Cisco Charcoal Locking Wallmount CP-WMK-C-6900=
CP7914 Cisco Unified IP Phone Expansion Module 7914
CPLCKNGWALLMNT2 Cisco Locking Wall Mount Kit
CPLCKNGWALLMNT2 Cisco Locking Wall Mount Kit
CSS11052AC Cisco CSS 11052 Content Service Switch
CVA122 Cable Voice Adapter no power cable
DSPM w/ 5 C542 Modules for AS5300 Condition
DSX9016 Cisco 16-ports Fibre Channel Module
DSX9530SF1K9 Cisco Supervisor-1 Fibre Channel Switch Module
EHWICD8ESGP POE 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch EHWIC  Enhanced WAN POE Module
FDDI-MM (PA-F/FD-MM) 7206VXR 73-1558-05 REV B0 PA-FDDI-MM-FD
GLCLHSMD SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE
ISM-SRE-300-K9=  Services Ready Engine 300 ISM  Control processor
MEM-C6K-CPTFL256M Cat6500 Sup720/Sup32 Compact Flash Mem 256MB
MEM-VIP250-8M-S 8 Mbytes SRAM Option for VIP2-50/xIP-50
MEM2600XM128D 128MB DIMM DRAM for the Cisco 2600XM
NM-PRI-1CT1-CSU NETWORK INTERFACE MODULE
NM1FE2W 1 10/100 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module
NPE-300 7200VXR NPE-300 with 32MB Base Memory (128MB Additional Default Memory)
OC-48-POS-SR-SC OC-48/POS-SR-SC
OC3 CARD 12000
ONS-SC-2G-30.3 SFP – OC-48/STM16, 1530.33nm, 100 GHz, SM, LC
ONS-SC-2G-47.7 SFP – OC-48/STM16, 1547.72nm, 100 GHz, SM, LC
ONS-SC-2G-55.7 SFP – OC-48/STM16, 1555.75nm, 100 GHz, SM, LC
OSM-40C3-POS-SI+= ENHANCED 4-PORT OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH SM-IR OSM, W/ 4 GE
PA-F-FD-MM Cisco Multimode Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Port Adapter
PA8TV35 8-Port Serial, V.35 Port Adapter
PWR-C45-4200ACV Catalyst 4500 4200W AC dual input Power Supply (Data + PoE)
PWR-C45-4200ACV Catalyst 4500 4200W AC dual input Power Supply (Data + PoE)
PWR7AC CISCO 7000/7507 AC POWER SUPPLY
QOC3-STM-1 SM IR POS 12000 SERIES LINE CARD
R200-D300GB03= Cisco R200-D300GB03= 300 GB 3.5inch  Internal Hard Drive – 3Gb/s
R200-D300GB03= Cisco R200-D300GB03= 300 GB 3.5inch  Internal Hard Drive – 3Gb/s
R200-PL004-CBL= LSI 6G MegaRAID 9260-4i card
R2X0-PSU2-650W-SB= Cisco R2X0-PSU2-650W-SB= Power Module – 650 W – 110 V AC, 220 V
RCKMNT1RU Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL
RCKMNT1RU Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL
SFP-GE-L/SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, SFP-GE-L extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFPOC48SR Cisco OC-48c/STM-16 Short-Reach Transceiver Module
UBR10000 UTILITY CARD
UCS-HDD300GI2F105= UCS-HDD300GI2F105 300GB 6GB SAS 15K RPM SFF HDD
UCS-HDD300GI2F105= UCS-HDD300GI2F105 300GB 6GB SAS 15K RPM SFF HDD
UCS-RAID-9266= LSI Cisco MegaRaid SAS 9266-8i SATA-600/SAS 2.0 PCI Express 2.0
VIC22FXS Cisco FXS Voice Interface Card (VIC) 2 Port Voice Interface Card Module
VIC22FXS Cisco FXS Voice Interface Card (VIC) 2 Port Voice Interface Card Module
VIP2-50 W 2 PA-A3-OC3MM VIP2-50 w/ 2 PA-A3-OC3MM
VIP250 Cisco Second-Generation Versatile Interface Processor
WIC-1B-S-T One-port ISDN Basic Rate Interface (BRI) S/T
WIC1T One-port serial, asynchronous and synchronous (T1/E1)
WIC1T One-port serial, asynchronous and synchronous (T1/E1)
WMC2703JAA 15454-TCC+
WS-C1924-EN Catalyst 24-port 10/100 Switch
WS-C2912-XL-EN The Catalyst 2912-XL-EN switch is a workgroup Ethernet switch that supplies autosensing 10BaseT or 100BaseT connections on all ports. This switch also referred to as the Catalyst 2912-XL-EN can be deployed as backbone switch aggregating 100BaseT traffic from other switches and hubs or in mixed configurations connecting hubs, switches, servers, and desktops.Some key features for the Catalyst 2912-XL-EN are:Network monitoring
Full duplex capability
Switching capabilities
Very manageable
WS-C2912-XL-R Catalyst 2900 Series Xl
WS-C2924-XL-EN Cisco’s Catalyst 2900 Series XL is a full line of 10/100 autosensing Fast Ethernet switches from the leader in networking that combine outstanding performance, ease-of-use and integrated Cisco IOS software. The 24-port Catalyst 2924 XL switch is ideal for delivering low-cost, high-performance 10 or 100 Mbps bandwidth to individual users and servers.Catalyst 2900 XL Enterprise Edition includes all the features of the Standard Edition, such as EtherChannel, Network Time Protocol, and Cisco Visual Switch Manager software, and adds enhanced end-to-end VLAN support to your Catalyst 2900 XL switch. Virtual LAN trunks can be created from any port using either 802.1Q protocols or Cisco`s ISL VLAN architecture. Cisco Switch Clustering technology is supported on all Catalyst 2900 XL switches.
WS-C2950-24 The Cisco Catalyst 2950-12 is a member of the Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series switches, and is a standalone, fixed-configuration, managed 10/100 switch providing user connectivity for small to mid-sized networks. This wire-speed desktop switch comes with Standard Image (SI) software features and offers Cisco IOS functionality for basic data, video and voice services at the edge of the network.
Available for the Catalyst 2950 Series, the Cisco Network Assistant is a free centralized management application that simplifies the administration task of Cisco switches, routers, and wireless access point. Cisco Network Assistant offers user-friendly GUI interface to easily configure, troubleshoot, and enable and monitor the network.12 10/100 ports
1 rack unit (RU) standalone switch
Wire-speed desktop switches offering Cisco IOS
WS-C2960X-24PD-L Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 24 Port Ethernet Switch
WS-C3548-XL-EN The Catalyst 3548 XL switch is a member of the Cisco Systems Catalyst 3500 series XL, a scalable line of stackable 10/100 and Gigabit Ethernet switches that delivers premium performance, manageability, and flexibility with unparalleled investment protection. The 3548 XL offers customers tremendous benefits through Gigabit Ethernet-based configuration options, the new Cisco Switch Clustering multidevice management architecture, and integrated IP voice and telephony support. The Catalyst 3548 XL has 48 10/100 ports and two GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet ports. The built-in Gigabit Ethernet ports accommodate a range of GBIC transceivers, including the Cisco GigaStack GBIC, and 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH and 1000BaseZX GBICs. The dual GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet implementation provides customers tremendous deployment flexibility – allowing customers to implement one type of stacking and uplink configuration today, while preserving the option to migrate that configuration in the future.  This model uses the enterprise edition software.
WS-C3550-48-EMI The Cisco Catalyst 3550 48 EMI is a member of the Catalyst 3550 Series Intelligent Ethernet Switches, a line of enterprise-class, stackable, multilayer switches that provide high availability, security and quality of service (QoS) to enhance the operation of the network. With a range of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet configurations, the Catalyst 3550 Series can serve as both a powerful access layer switch for medium enterprise wiring closets, as a backbone switch for mid-sized networks, and also for the edge of metro access networks.For the first time, customers can deploy network-wide intelligent services, such as advanced quality of service (QoS), rate-limiting, Cisco security access control lists, multicast management, and high-performance IP routing-while maintaining the simplicity of traditional LAN switching.
Available for the Catalyst 3550 Series, the Cisco Network Assistant is a free centralized management application that simplifies the administration task of Cisco switches, routers, and wireless access point. Cisco Network Assistant offers user-friendly GUI interface to easily configure, troubleshoot, and enable and monitor the network.The Catalyst 3550 48 EMI provides:
48 10/100 ports and 2 GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
1 rack unit (rack unit (RU)) stackable, multilayer switch with full dynamic IP routing
Delivers intelligent services
Enhanced Multilayer Software Image (EMI) installed
Ideal for access and distribution layer connectivity
WS-X2924-XL-V 4-Port 100BaseFX ISL/802.1Q Switch Module
WS-X4148-RJ Catalyst 4500 10/100 Auto Module, 48-Ports (RJ-45)
WS-X4596-E Catalyst 4506-E Fan Tray Cisco WS-X4596-E Spare Fan Tray Assembly For Catalyst WS-C4506-E Switch 6-Slot
WS-X5530-E3 SUPERVISOR ENGINE 111 -NFFC-11
WS-X6182-2PA Catalyst 6000 FlexWAN Module
WS-X6248-RJ-45 CISCO CATALYST WS-X6248-RJ45, 48-PORT 10/100 FAST ETHERNET SWITCHING MODULE
WSC2960PD8TTL WS-C2960-PD-8TT-L Catalyst 2960 Powered Device 8 10/100 + 1 1000BT LAN BaseCisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches are a family of fixed-configuration, standalone intelligent Ethernet devices with Power Over Ethernet (PoE) or non-PoE configurations that provide desktop Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling enhanced LAN services for entry-level enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks. The Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series offers integrated security, including Network Admission Control (NAC), advanced Quality of Service (QoS), and resiliency to deliver intelligent services for the network edge.
WSC4003 WS-C4003 Switch w/ WS-X4012,WS-X4232-GB-RJ,(2) 34-0873-01
WSCDC1300W Catalyst 6000 1300W DC Power Supply,
WSG5483 1000BASE-T GBIC transceiver module for Category5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
WSX4582 FLEX SLOT 10 FAN for Catalyst 4500 series
WSX6348 SWITCHING MODULE
XENPAK-10GB-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module
XFP10GEROC192IR 10GBASE-ER and OC192 IR2 XFP Module